The Bahamas General Election 2021
Results: PLP Wins

www.bahrep.com

Official Source: elections.gov.bs

Date: Thursday, 16th September, 2021

Updated: 9/19/2021, 8:10:00 PM EDT

✓ Reported: 100.00% (227/227)

Turnout: 65.15% (126740/194524)

Disclaimer: This is not an official source and may not be accurate.

32 PLP ✓ Progressive Liberal Party ✓ Philip Edward Davis ✓ 0 IND Third Party & Independent 7 FNM Free National Movement ✓ Hubert Alexander Minnis
66407 votes (52.40%) 14303 votes (11.29%) 46030 votes (36.32%)
20/39
to win

bains town & grants town

Winner: WAYDE ALEXANDER WATSON
Candidates: 6
Reported: 100.00% (6/6)
Turnout: 60.02% (2899/4830)

wayde alexander watson ✔

PLP

1835 votes (63.30%)

travis l. robinson

FNM

762 votes (26.28%)

donna marie c. dorsett-major

COI

142 votes (4.90%)

kino sheffield lockhart

DNA

64 votes (2.21%)

michelle malcolm

GCP

55 votes (1.90%)

brenda teresa harris-pinder

UCM

41 votes (1.41%)

bamboo town

Winner: PATRICIA ANN DEVEAUX
Candidates: 7
Reported: 100.00% (7/7)
Turnout: 58.63% (3436/5860)

patricia ann deveaux ✔

PLP

1790 votes (52.10%)

renward ricardo wells

FNM

1145 votes (33.32%)

marie vernitta daxon

COI

378 votes (11.00%)

omar bradley smith

DNA

55 votes (1.60%)

garth maynard roseboro

UCM

29 votes (0.84%)

pallis allison lockhart

KGM

29 votes (0.84%)

amos roosvelt hunt

GCP

10 votes (0.29%)

carmichael

Winner: KEITH RICARDO BELL
Candidates: 7
Reported: 100.00% (7/7)
Turnout: 65.19% (3939/6042)

keith ricardo bell ✔

PLP

1922 votes (48.79%)

thomas desmond bannister

FNM

1603 votes (40.70%)

arinthia santina komolafe

DNA

210 votes (5.33%)

charlotte nakeshia green

COI

155 votes (3.94%)

o' brien thomas knowles

IND

22 votes (0.56%)

samuel allen johnson

KGM

21 votes (0.53%)

glen philip rolle

GCP

6 votes (0.15%)

cat island , rum cay & san salvador

Winner: PHILIP DAVIS
Candidates: 3
Reported: 100.00% (3/3)
Turnout: 74.75% (1255/1679)

philip davis ✔

PLP

876 votes (69.80%)

felicia knowles

FNM

359 votes (28.61%)

angelino cooper

COI

20 votes (1.59%)

central & south abaco

Winner: JOHN H.W. PINDER 2nd
Candidates: 4
Reported: 100.00% (4/4)
Turnout: 55.96% (1844/3295)

john h.w. pinder 2nd ✔

PLP

766 votes (41.54%)

vandea stuart

FNM

693 votes (37.58%)

antoinette dean

COI

258 votes (13.99%)

eva geneva bain

KGM

127 votes (6.89%)

central and south eleuthera

Winner: CLAY SWEETING
Candidates: 4
Reported: 100.00% (4/4)
Turnout: 71.70% (2799/3904)

clay sweeting ✔

PLP

1638 votes (58.52%)

hank johnson

FNM

1062 votes (37.94%)

cassius stuart

UCM

88 votes (3.14%)

alphonso albury

GCP

11 votes (0.39%)

central grand bahama

Winner: IRAM DEWITT LEWIS
Candidates: 5
Reported: 100.00% (5/5)
Turnout: 63.94% (4354/6810)

iram dewitt lewis ✔

FNM

2091 votes (48.02%)

kirkland amardo russell

PLP

1760 votes (40.42%)

latanya metez l. ferguson-strachan

COI

416 votes (9.55%)

troy julium garvey

UCM

47 votes (1.08%)

rollington cooper jr.

KGM

40 votes (0.92%)

centreville

Winner: JOMO CHAKA CAMPBELL
Candidates: 6
Reported: 100.00% (6/6)
Turnout: 62.46% (3259/5218)

jomo chaka campbell ✔

PLP

2170 votes (66.58%)

courtney b. coulibaly

FNM

609 votes (18.69%)

reece dean chipman

IND

205 votes (6.29%)

ambrose nixon

COI

200 votes (6.14%)

frederick sawyer

DNA

64 votes (1.96%)

arrie percentie

GCP

11 votes (0.34%)

east grand bahama

Winner: JAMES KWASI MALIK THOMPSON
Candidates: 5
Reported: 100.00% (5/5)
Turnout: 65.33% (4286/6561)

james kwasi malik thompson ✔

FNM

2090 votes (48.76%)

james antonio rolle-turner

PLP

1686 votes (39.34%)

albertha inell cooper

COI

372 votes (8.68%)

kevin charles king

KGM

96 votes (2.24%)

charlene maria jones

BCP

42 votes (0.98%)

elizabeth

Winner: JOEBETH LILLIAN COLEBY-DAVIS
Candidates: 7
Reported: 100.00% (7/7)
Turnout: 67.79% (3870/5709)

joebeth lillian coleby-davis ✔

PLP

1893 votes (48.91%)

duane ernest l. sands

FNM

1516 votes (39.17%)

cara amanda s. ellis

COI

204 votes (5.27%)

craig anthony bowe

IND

165 votes (4.26%)

hillary lynes deveaux

DNA

66 votes (1.71%)

bernard rexford rolle

UCM

22 votes (0.57%)

rozanna prodesta moore

GCP

4 votes (0.10%)

englerston

Winner: GLENYS HANNA MARTIN
Candidates: 6
Reported: 100.00% (6/6)
Turnout: 60.65% (2986/4923)

glenys hanna martin ✔

PLP

2249 votes (75.32%)

quintin percentie

FNM

498 votes (16.68%)

faith maria percentie

COI

163 votes (5.46%)

zhavargo black

DNA

57 votes (1.91%)

kristen morrisa hepburn

GCP

10 votes (0.33%)

matthew obediah smith

BCP

9 votes (0.30%)

fort charlotte

Winner: ALFRED MICHAEL SEARS
Candidates: 7
Reported: 100.00% (7/7)
Turnout: 65.99% (3285/4978)

alfred michael sears ✔

PLP

2077 votes (63.23%)

drumeco dexter archer

FNM

910 votes (27.70%)

daphaney ingrid johnson

COI

154 votes (4.69%)

fontella chipman-rolle

IND

96 votes (2.92%)

nelda jennifer fox

UCM

23 votes (0.70%)

angela michelle cox

IND

13 votes (0.40%)

percival everst roberts

IND

12 votes (0.37%)

fox hill

Winner: FREDERICK AUDLEY MITCHELL
Candidates: 6
Reported: 100.00% (6/6)
Turnout: 68.32% (4127/6041)

frederick audley mitchell ✔

PLP

2712 votes (65.71%)

john a. pinder

FNM

1030 votes (24.96%)

yvette candace prince

COI

246 votes (5.96%)

ricardo wellington forbes

DNA

103 votes (2.50%)

karen eleanor louise st. cyr

UCM

19 votes (0.46%)

michelle lerlene wildgoose

GCP

17 votes (0.41%)

free town

Winner: WAYNE R. MUNROE
Candidates: 5
Reported: 100.00% (5/5)
Turnout: 63.42% (3088/4869)

wayne r. munroe ✔

PLP

1629 votes (52.75%)

dionisio james d'aguilar

FNM

1220 votes (39.51%)

patrice regina hanna-carey

COI

199 votes (6.44%)

shammine t. lindsay

UCM

27 votes (0.87%)

shamicka nikera dean

GCP

13 votes (0.42%)

garden hills

Winner: MARIO KEITH BOWLEG
Candidates: 9
Reported: 100.00% (9/9)
Turnout: 57.30% (3049/5321)

mario keith bowleg ✔

PLP

1780 votes (58.38%)

stephen george greenslade

FNM

944 votes (30.96%)

richmond mckinney

COI

187 votes (6.13%)

boykin smith

IND

44 votes (1.44%)

derek john smith

DNA

41 votes (1.34%)

sharell ali mcintosh

BCP

29 votes (0.95%)

kareem abdul a. hanchell

IND

11 votes (0.36%)

sinisha legatha thompson

KGM

9 votes (0.30%)

pachino sherman

GCP

4 votes (0.13%)

golden gates

Winner: PIA TAKITA GLOVER-ROLLE
Candidates: 8
Reported: 100.00% (8/8)
Turnout: 63.30% (3475/5490)

pia takita glover-rolle ✔

PLP

1872 votes (53.87%)

michael augustine foulkes

FNM

1177 votes (33.87%)

sharmaine natasha adderley

COI

263 votes (7.57%)

lamont o'neil desmond nixon

DNA

85 votes (2.45%)

sidney g. sands

IND

27 votes (0.78%)

anthony j. rahming

IND

26 votes (0.75%)

antonio miller

GCP

20 votes (0.58%)

urill barrington usher

IND

5 votes (0.14%)

golden isles

Winner: VAUGHN P. MILLER
Candidates: 7
Reported: 100.00% (7/7)
Turnout: 66.23% (4895/7391)

vaughn p. miller ✔

PLP

2471 votes (50.48%)

brian b. brown

FNM

1844 votes (37.67%)

don hillary king

COI

346 votes (7.07%)

antione ferguson

DNA

123 votes (2.51%)

caron shepherd

UCM

62 votes (1.27%)

alexander s. kemp sr.

IND

32 votes (0.65%)